Women's National League Under 17 2021 Groups

For the structure of the WNL Under 17 league for 2021 - visit the Explainer


League Group A

Team OVERALL    
  P W D L GF GA   GD Pts
   Peamount United WU17 Peas WU17 5 3 2 0 6 2   4 11
   Treaty United WU17 Treaty WU17 5 2 2 1 7 4   3 8
   Donegal League WU17 Don WU17 5 2 1 2 8 8   0 7
   Galway WFC U17 Gal WU17 5 0 1 4 2 9   -7 1


WU19 League Grp A
11 Sep
WU19 League Grp A
18 Sep
WU19 League Grp A
09 Oct

League Group B

Team OVERALL    
  P W D L GF GA   GD Pts
   Wexford Youths WU17 Wex WU17 5 4 1 0 11 2   9 13
   Shamrock Rovers WU17 Shmrk R WU17 5 3 1 1 9 7   2 10
   Cork City WU17 Cork WU17 5 1 1 3 6 9   -3 4
   Bray Wanderers WU17 Bray Wu17 5 0 1 4 2 10   -8 1



Shield Group A

Team OVERALL    
  P W D L GF GA   GD Pts
   Sligo Rovers WU17 Sligo WU17 5 3 1 1 10 8   2 10
   DLR Waves U17 Waves U17 5 1 4 0 8 6   2 7
   Greystones United WU17 Greys WU17 5 1 2 2 5 7   -2 5
   Athlone Town WU17 Athlone 5 1 1 3 4 6   -2 4


WU19 Shield Grp A
25 Sep
WU19 Shield Grp A
16 Oct

Shield Group B

Team OVERALL    
  P W D L GF GA   GD Pts
   Shelbourne WU17 Shels WU17 5 5 0 0 20 4   16 15
   Carlow-Kilkenny WU17 CWKK WU17 5 1 2 2 7 14   -7 5
   Waterford WU17 Water WU17 4 0 2 2 5 7   -2 2
   Bohemians WU17 Bohs WU17 4 0 2 2 5 12   -7 2


WU19 Shield Grp B
11 Sep
WU19 Shield Grp B
18 Sep
WU19 Shield Grp B
25 Sep
A-A
WU19 Shield Grp B
09 Oct
WU19 Shield Grp B
16 Oct

Group A

Team OVERALL    
  P W D L GF GA   GD Pts
   Shamrock Rovers WU17 Shmrk R WU17 10 8 1 1 37 6   31 25
   Donegal League WU17 Don WU17 10 6 1 3 42 16   26 19
   Galway WFC U17 Gal WU17 10 6 1 3 26 11   15 19
   Sligo Rovers WU17 Sligo WU17 9 2 2 5 15 26   -11 8
   Athlone Town WU17 Athlone 9 2 1 6 13 34   -21 7
   Bohemians WU17 Bohs WU17 10 1 2 7 11 51   -40 5


WNL U17 Grp A
26 Jun
WNL U17 Grp A
10 Jul
P-P
WNL U17 Grp A
31 Jul

Group B

Team OVERALL    
  P W D L GF GA   GD Pts
   Peamount United WU17 Peas WU17 8 7 0 1 30 5   25 21
   Bray Wanderers WU17 Bray Wu17 8 4 2 2 22 15   7 14
   DLR Waves U17 Waves U17 8 4 1 3 16 16   0 13
   Shelbourne WU17 Shels WU17 8 2 2 4 23 17   6 8
   Greystones United WU17 Greys WU17 8 0 1 7 8 46   -38 1




Group C

Team OVERALL    
  P W D L GF GA   GD Pts
   Wexford Youths WU17 Wex WU17 8 6 2 0 23 6   17 20
   Treaty United WU17 Treaty WU17 8 5 1 2 30 14   16 16
   Cork City WU17 Cork WU17 8 5 0 3 26 18   8 15
   Carlow-Kilkenny WU17 CWKK WU17 8 2 1 5 8 14   -6 7
   Waterford WU17 Water WU17 8 0 0 8 4 39   -35 0





EXPLAINER

Phase 1

1 group of 6 teams and 2 groups of 5 teams, each team to play each other twice.

Phase 2 (League)

Top 2 from each group and the two best 3rd place teams progress into 2 groups of 4. Each team will play each other twice with the top 2 from each group progressing to the League Semi Finals.

Winners Group A will play the Runners Up in Group B.
Winners Group B will play the Runners Up in Group A.
The winners from each group will have home advantage in their respective Semi Final.
The Final shall be played at a neutral venue to be decided by the League of Ireland Department.

Phase 2 (League)

The remaining 8 teams will be split into 2 groups of 4. Each team will play each other twice with the top two teams progressing to the Shield Semi Finals.

Winners Group A will play the Runners Up in Group B.
Winners Group B will play the Runners Up in Group A.
The winners from each group will have home advantage in their respective Semi Final.
The final shall be played at a neutral venue to be decided by the League of Ireland Department.