Match Officials Appointed - Series 17 & 18
13 games take place between now and Tuesday night as a feast of football is set to entertain us through yet another lockdown. You can below find who are the people who will be in charge of those clashes.
SE Airtricity League - Premier Division
Friday, October 23
Derry City v Shelbourne
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly
Saturday, October 24
Sligo Rovers v Cork City
The Showgrounds, 5pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darren Keegan
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
Bohemians v Finn Harps
Dalymount Park, 7.30pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
Sunday, October 25
Waterford v Dundalk
Regional Sports Centre, 2pm
Referee: Sean Grant
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Chris Campbel
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Wednesday, October 28
Shamrock Rovers v Derry City
Tallaght Stadium, 6pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
Finn Harps v St. Patrick's Athletic
Finn Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Mark Gavin
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
SSE Airtricity League - First Division
Saturday, October 24
Bray Wanderers v Galway United
Carlisle Grounds, 3pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Mark Gavin
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Drogheda United v Wexford
United Park, 3pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Rob Dowling
Tuesday, October 27
Athlone Town v Bray Wanderers
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: David Keeler
Cabinteely v Drogheda United
Stradbrook, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Cobh Ramblers v Shamrock Rovers II
St. Colman's Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Marc Lynch
Assistant 1: Philip Harrison
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Galway United v UCD AFC
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant 1: Conor Fitzgibbon
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran
Wexford v Longford Town
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Jason Mannix
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer