Match Officials Appointed - Series 12

Wed, Sep 16 2020

Rob Harvey will take charge of this weekend’s crucial clash between Derry City and St Patrick’s Athletic at the Ryan McBride Brandywell.

Elsewhere, Rob Hennessy will be the man in the middle for Sligo Rovers home tie against Bohemians at the Showgrounds.

SSE Airtricity League - Premier Division

Friday, September 18

Derry City v St. Patrick's Athletic 
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 5.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey 
Assistant 1: Mark Gavin 
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran 
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Sligo Rovers v Bohemians
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith 

Saturday, September 19

Shelbourne v Finn Harps
Tolka Park, 7.30pm
Referee: Sean Grant
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy

Sunday, September 20

Cork City v Dundalk 
Turner's Cross, 5pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan

Monday, September 21

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford 
Tallaght Stadium, 7pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Mark Gavin
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

SSE Airtricity League - First Division

Friday, September 18

Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Marc Lynch
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock 
Assistant 2: Paul Norton
Fourth Official: Eoghan O'Shea

Bray Wanderers v Longford Town
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Carey 
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan

Galway United v Wexford 
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Dowling
Assistant 1: Declan Toland
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

Shamrock Rovers II v Cabinteely 
Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

UCD AFC v Drogheda United
The UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Darren Carey 
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran

Monday, September 21

Cabinteely v Galway United 
Stradbrook, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan 
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Alan Carey

Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers 
St. Colman's Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Jason Mannix

Longford Town v UCD AFC
Bishopsgate, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton 
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney 

Wexford v Athlone Town
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Jonathan Hennessy
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer

Tuesday, September 22

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers II
United Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien 
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly