Match Officials Appointed - August 14th-18th

Wed, Aug 12 2020
None

None Credit: Clare McCahill (ETPhotos)

The feast of football continues this weekend with games right across and into early next week. The First Division will also have a mid-week round of games next week.

The list of match officials have been printed below.

SSE Airtricity League - Premier Division 

Friday, August 14

Dundalk v Waterford 
Oriel Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews 
Assistant 1: Mark Gavin
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Cork City v Sligo Rovers
Turner's Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

Saturday, August 15

Finn Harps v Bohemians
Finn Park, 2pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Darren Carey 
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

Shelbourne v Derry City 
Tolka Park, 5pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton 
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Sunday, August 16

St. Patrick's Athletic v Shamrock Rovers
Richmond Park, 5pm 
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan 
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy

SSE Airtricity League - First Division

Friday, August 14

Athlone Town v Drogheda United
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Marc Lynch
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock 
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran

Cabinteely v Cobh Ramblers
Stradbrook, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Dowling
Assistant 1: Philip Harrison
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien 
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Galway United v Longford Town 
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea 
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran 
Assistant 2: Declan Toland
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith 

Bray Wanderers v UCD AFC 
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: Alan Carey

Saturday, August 15

Shamrock Rovers II v Wexford 
Tallaght Stadium, 3pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer 
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey

Monday, August 17

Drogheda United v Galway United 
United Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Longford Town v Cabinteely
Bishopsgate, 7.45pm
Referee: Michael Connolly
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock 
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: Marc Lynch

UCD AFC v Athlone Town
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Carey 
Assistant 1: Darren Carey 
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Rob Dowling

Tuesday, August 18

Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers II
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran 
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Philip Harrison
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney 

Cobh Ramblers v Wexford 
St. Colman's Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan 
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: David Connolly
Fourth Official: Jason Mannix

None

Did you enjoy this article? If so, please consider becoming a patron of extratime.com for just €4 a month to help us cover running costs.