League of Ireland - Match Officials Appointed
The referee list for the games that are coming up over the weekend and at the start of next week have now been announced.
SSE Airtricity League - Premier Division
Friday, August 30
Cork City v Sligo Rovers
Turner's Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Anthony Buttimer
U.C.D. v Dundalk
The UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Paul Tuite
Waterford v Derry City
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: Rob Rogers
Finn Harps v St. Patrick's Athletic
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Declan Toland
Fourth Official: Garvin Taggart
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Monday, September 2
Cork City v Waterford
Turner's Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Mark Gavin
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
SSE Airtricity League - First Division
Friday, August 30
Athlone Town v Drogheda United
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: David Keeler
Assistant 1: Alan Dunne
Assistant 2: Ricky Crean
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan
Galway United v Limerick
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Stephen Parnell
Fourth Official: Marc Lynch
Shelbourne v Bray Wanderers
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Conor Fitzgibbon
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran
Wexford v Longford Town
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paula Brady
Assistant 1: Shane O'Brien
Assistant 2: Robert Dowling
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer
Saturday, August 31
Cobh Ramblers v Cabinteely
St. Colman's Park, 7pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Jason Mannix