Match Officials Appointed - May 7th and 8th

by Extratime Team

May is here and with it the summer is on the way. Lots to look forward to in the months ahead with the reopening of society and who knows we may even have fans back at LOI grounds before long!

This week's games have had their team of officials assigned to them.

SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, May 7

Derry City v Longford Town
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 5.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey 
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran 
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith 

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers 
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy 
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan 
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

Saturday, May 8

Waterford v Drogheda United 
Regional Sports Centre, 6pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Darren Carey 
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin

Bohemians v Finn Harps 
Dalymount Park, 6pm
Referee: Ray Matthews 
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

St. Patrick's Athletic v Shamrock Rovers
Richmond Park, 6pm
Referee: Derek Tomney 
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

SSE Airtricity First Division

Friday, May 7

Cabinteely v Cobh Ramblers 
Stradbrook, 7.45pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Philip Harrison
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran 

Galway United v Bray Wanderers
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan 
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney 
Assistant 2: David Berry
Fourth Official: Declan Toland

Shelbourne v Athlone Town
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: David Dunne 
Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

UCD AFC v Treaty United 
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: David Keeler
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock 
Assistant 2: Paul Norton
Fourth Official: Rob Dowling

Cork City v Wexford 
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Daniel Murphy
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan